Júbilo Iwata

Football · J2 League

Júbilo Iwata: next match, kick-off time and results

Next: Iwaki FC v Júbilo Iwata · Sun 25 Oct 06:00 (UK time)

LLWDD

When do Júbilo Iwata play next?

Júbilo Iwata play Iwaki FC on Sunday 25 October at 06:00 (UK time). Last result: Júbilo Iwata 0-0 Oita Trinita (21 Oct). They sit 11th on 15 points.

Júbilo Iwata play in the J2 League (Japan) and sit 11th on 15 points.

Position

11th

Apps

12

W-D-L

4-3-5

Goals for

13

Goals against

14

Points

15

Competition
J2 League (Japan)
Position
11th · 15 pts
Stadium
Yamaha Stadium, Iwata, Shizuoka, Japan
Founded
1972

TheSportsDB

Upcoming matches

Sun 25 Oct

Sat 31 Oct

05:00Júbilo IwataSagan Tosu

Tue 3 Nov

05:00Fujieda MYFCJúbilo Iwata

Sun 8 Nov

05:00Júbilo IwataShonan Bellmare

Sun 15 Nov

05:00FC ImabariJúbilo Iwata

Sat 21 Nov

05:00Júbilo IwataRB Omiya Ardija

Latest results

Wed 21 Oct

Sat 17 Oct

Sat 10 Oct

Sun 4 Oct

FTVegalta Sendai2Júbilo Iwata1

Sat 26 Sept

FTJúbilo Iwata1Vanraure Hachinohe2

Sat 19 Sept

FTAlbirex Niigata2Júbilo Iwata1

Júbilo Iwata: frequently asked questions

When do Júbilo Iwata play next?

Iwaki FC v Júbilo Iwata (J2 League), Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 06:00 (UK time).

Where are Júbilo Iwata in the table?

Júbilo Iwata are 11th in the J2 League (Japan) on 15 points.

How did Júbilo Iwata get on in their last game?

Júbilo Iwata 0-0 Oita Trinita, Wednesday, 21 October 2026.

Where do Júbilo Iwata play their home games?

At Yamaha Stadium (Iwata, Shizuoka, Japan).

What are Júbilo Iwata's next fixtures?

Júbilo Iwata's next fixtures (UK time): Iwaki FC (Sun 25 Oct, 06:00), Sagan Tosu (Sat 31 Oct, 05:00) and Fujieda MYFC (Tue 3 Nov, 05:00).