JS Kabylie

Football · Ligue 1

JS Kabylie: next match, kick-off time and results

Next: USM Khenchela v JS Kabylie · Sat 24 Oct 15:00 (UK time)

WLWDW

When do JS Kabylie play next?

JS Kabylie play USM Khenchela on Saturday 24 October at 15:00 (UK time). Last result: JS Kabylie 4-1 US Biskra (18 Oct). They sit 4th on 10 points.

JS Kabylie play in the Algerian Ligue Professionnelle 1 and sit 4th on 10 points.

Position

4th

Apps

5

W-D-L

3-1-1

Goals for

7

Goals against

3

Points

10

Competition
Algerian Ligue Professionnelle 1
Position
4th · 10 pts
Stadium
Stade Hocine-Aït-Ahmed, Tizi Ouzou, Algeria
Founded
1946

TheSportsDB

Upcoming matches

Sat 24 Oct

Sat 31 Oct

16:00JS KabylieUSM Alger

Sat 7 Nov

16:00JS SaouraJS Kabylie

Sat 21 Nov

16:00JS KabylieES Ben Aknoun

Sat 28 Nov

16:00CR BélouizdadJS Kabylie

Latest results

Sun 18 Oct

Wed 14 Oct

Fri 9 Oct

Thu 17 Sept

FTCR Temouchent1JS Kabylie0

Fri 4 Sept

FTJS Kabylie1MB Rouissat0
#TeamPGDPts
1MC OranMC Oran5+513
2CR BélouizdadCR Bélouizdad5+413
3MB RouissatMB Rouissat6+312
4JS KabylieJS Kabylie5+410
5USM AlgerUSM Alger5+310
6MC AlgerMC Alger3+37
7JS El BiarJS El Biar6+17
Today's newsThe latest from your leagues: newsroom stories and today's headlines.Read news →

JS Kabylie: frequently asked questions

When do JS Kabylie play next?

USM Khenchela v JS Kabylie (Ligue 1), Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 15:00 (UK time).

Where are JS Kabylie in the table?

JS Kabylie are 4th in the Algerian Ligue Professionnelle 1 on 10 points.

How did JS Kabylie get on in their last game?

JS Kabylie 4-1 US Biskra, Sunday, 18 October 2026.

Where do JS Kabylie play their home games?

At Stade Hocine-Aït-Ahmed (Tizi Ouzou, Algeria).

What are JS Kabylie's next fixtures?

JS Kabylie's next fixtures (UK time): USM Khenchela (Sat 24 Oct, 15:00), USM Alger (Sat 31 Oct, 16:00) and JS Saoura (Sat 7 Nov, 16:00).