Football · Chinese Super League
Dalian Yingbo: next match, kick-off time and results
Next: Chengdu Rongcheng v Dalian Yingbo · Sat 24 Oct 08:30 (UK time)
When do Dalian Yingbo play next?
Dalian Yingbo play Chengdu Rongcheng on Saturday 24 October at 08:30 (UK time) at Chengdu Phoenix Mountain Sports Park. Last result: Dalian Yingbo 3-1 Shenzhen Xinpengcheng (17 Oct). They sit 2nd on 46 points.
Dalian Yingbo play in the Chinese Super League and sit 2nd on 46 points.
Position
2nd
Apps
28
W-D-L
14-4-10
Goals for
45
Goals against
43
Points
46
- Competition
- Chinese Super League
- Position
- 2nd · 46 pts
- Stadium
- Dalian Suoyuwan Football Stadium, Dalian, Liaoning, China
- Founded
- 2021
TheSportsDB
Upcoming matches
Sat 24 Oct
Sun 8 Nov
Latest results
Sat 17 Oct
Sun 11 Oct
Sat 5 Sept
Table
Full table →| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 28 | +17 | 52 | |
| 2 | 28 | +2 | 46 | |
| 3 | 28 | +20 | 44 | |
| 4 | 28 | +8 | 41 | |
| 5 | 28 | +12 | 39 | |
| 6 | 28 | -3 | 39 | |
| 7 | 28 | -6 | 38 |
Team top scorers
- 1Frank Acheampong28 Apps12
- 2Nicolae Stanciu25 Apps10
- 3Cephas Malele18 Apps8
- 4Luo Jing26 Apps4
- 5Mao Weijie22 Apps2
- 6Isnik Alimi25 Apps2
Sat 17 Oct
Sun 11 Oct
Sat 5 Sept
Sat 24 Oct
Sun 8 Nov
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 28 | 15 | 7 | 6 | +17 | 52 | DLL | |
| 2 | 28 | 14 | 4 | 10 | +2 | 46 | WWW | |
| 3 | 28 | 13 | 10 | 5 | +20 | 44 | DWW | |
| 4 | 28 | 14 | 5 | 9 | +8 | 41 | DDW | |
| 5 | 28 | 12 | 8 | 8 | +12 | 39 | DWW | |
| 6 | 28 | 11 | 6 | 11 | -3 | 39 | WLD | |
| 7 | 28 | 8 | 14 | 6 | -6 | 38 | DLL | |
| 8 | 28 | 14 | 5 | 9 | +14 | 37 | WWW | |
| 9 | 28 | 7 | 12 | 9 | -5 | 33 | LDD | |
| 10 | 28 | 11 | 8 | 9 | +6 | 31 | WWWW | |
| 11 | 28 | 10 | 6 | 12 | -5 | 31 | LWLL | |
| 12 | 28 | 8 | 5 | 15 | -13 | 29 | DDL | |
| 13 | 28 | 8 | 5 | 15 | -9 | 29 | LLDW | |
| 14 | 28 | 8 | 10 | 10 | -3 | 28 | DDDL | |
| 15 | 28 | 5 | 12 | 11 | -9 | 22 | DDLDL | |
| 16 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 19 | -26 | 14 | LLL |
Goalkeepers
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | Huang Zihao | 25 | – | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 32 | Wang Xiao Feng | 25 | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| 1 | Ge Peng | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | Bi JinHao | 35 | China PR | 21 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 20 | Liu Wei | 33 | China PR | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | Boxuan Feng | 29 | China PR | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Yue Song | 34 | – | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 28 | Sun Kangbo | 20 | – | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 33 | Cao Haiqing | 33 | China PR | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | Jiabao Wen | 27 | China PR | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | Peng Shunjie | 19 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 56 | Zeng Junhao | 21 | – | – | – | – | – | – |
Midfielders
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38 | Lü Zhuoyi | 25 | – | 27 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 7 | Luo Jing | 32 | China PR | 26 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| 40 | Jintao Liao | 26 | – | 26 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 27 | Yang Mingrui | 19 | – | 26 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| 10 | Nicolae Stanciu | 33 | Romania | 25 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 4 | Isnik Alimi | 32 | North Macedonia | 25 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 22 | Mao Weijie | 21 | – | 22 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| 8 | Zhang Huachen | 28 | China PR | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 21 | Lu Peng | 36 | China PR | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 23 | Huang Shan | 20 | – | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Pedro Delgado | 29 | Portugal | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 37 | Zhang Chengrui | 18 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Forwards
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | Frank Acheampong | 33 | Ghana | 28 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| 2 | Mamadou Traore | 24 | Mali | 24 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 11 | Cephas Malele | 32 | Switzerland | 18 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| 16 | Zhu Pengyu | 21 | – | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 44 | Feng Jin | 33 | China PR | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 59 | Xiao Lirong | 21 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Source: ESPN
Home and away
| Venue | Pos | P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 2 | 28 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 45 | 43 | 46 |
| Home | 1 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 16 | 28 |
| Away | 8 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 15 |
| Last 5 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 11 |
Squad leaders
Goals
- 1Frank Acheampong11
- 2Nicolae Stanciu9
- 3Cephas Malele8
- 4Jing Luo3
- 5Weijie Mao2
Assists
- 1Nicolae Stanciu4
- 2Cephas Malele4
- 3Frank Acheampong4
- 4Weijie Mao3
- 5Jing Luo2
Average rating
- 1Nicolae Stanciu7.6
- 2Weijie Mao7.5
- 3Isnik Alimi7.4
- 4Frank Acheampong7.1
- 5Cephas Malele7.1
Yellow cards
- 1Weijie Mao7
- 2Zhuoyi Lyu5
- 3Isnik Alimi4
- 4Jintao Liao4
- 5Mingrui Yang4
Data updated every 6 hours.
Odds for upcoming games
| Match | 1 | X | 2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sat 24 Oct08:30 | Chengdu – Yingbo 2.5: 4/7 / 13/10 | 20/19 | 37/13 | 11/5 |
ESPN odds published by ESPN when this page was generated. They can change. Every market on the match page. Indicative odds: they can change. The best price in each column is highlighted. 18+
Dalian Yingbo squad
Manager: Guoxu Li · China
| No. | Player | Age | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||
| 1 | Peng Ge · China | 26 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 20 | Weiguo Liu GK · China | 34 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 26 | Zihao Huang GK · China | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| Defenders | |||||
| 2 | Mamadou Traoré CB · Mali | 32 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 3 | Jianan Zhao LM · China | 22 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 5 | Shunjie Peng · China | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 6 | Yue Song CB · China | 34 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 12 | Boxuan Feng RB · China | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 |
| 15 | Jiabao Wen LB · China | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 22 | Weijie Mao LB · China | 21 | 2 | 3 | 7.5 |
| 24 | Jinhao Bi CB · China | 35 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 |
| 28 | Kangbo Sun RB · China | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 31 | Qi Cui RB · China | 28 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 33 | Haiqing Cao LB · China | 33 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 38 | Zhuoyi Lyu RB · China | 25 | 2 | 1 | 7.0 |
| Midfielders | |||||
| 4 | Isnik Alimi CDM · North Macedonia | 32 | 2 | 1 | 7.4 |
| 8 | Huachen Zhang CM · China | 28 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 |
| 10 | Nicolae Stanciu CAM · Romania | 33 | 9 | 4 | 7.6 |
| 14 | Yihan Yan · China | 20 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 18 | Yi Liu CM · China | 29 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 21 | Peng Lyu CDM · China | 36 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 23 | Shan Huang · China | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| 29 | Bo Sun RM · China | 35 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 37 | Chengrui Zhang · China | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| 40 | Jintao Liao CDM · China | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 |
| Forwards | |||||
| Shengbo Wang · China | 21 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| Zhuowei Yu · China | 20 | 0 | 0 | – | |
| 7 | Jing Luo RW · China | 32 | 3 | 2 | 6.6 |
| 8 | Xuebin Zhao · China | 33 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Pedro Delgado ST · Portugal | 29 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 |
| 11 | Cephas Malele ST · Switzerland | 32 | 8 | 4 | 7.1 |
| 16 | Pengyu Zhu ST · China | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 27 | Mingrui Yang RW · China | 19 | 1 | 2 | 6.5 |
| 30 | Frank Acheampong LW · Ghana | 32 | 11 | 4 | 7.1 |
| 44 | Jin Feng RW · China | 33 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 59 | Lirong Xiao · China | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
Dalian Yingbo: frequently asked questions
When do Dalian Yingbo play next?
Chengdu Rongcheng v Dalian Yingbo (Chinese Super League), Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 08:30 (UK time).
Where are Dalian Yingbo in the table?
Dalian Yingbo are 2nd in the Chinese Super League on 46 points.
How did Dalian Yingbo get on in their last game?
Dalian Yingbo 3-1 Shenzhen Xinpengcheng, Saturday, 17 October 2026.
Where do Dalian Yingbo play their home games?
At Dalian Suoyuwan Football Stadium (Dalian, Liaoning, China).
Who is Dalian Yingbo's top scorer?
Frank Acheampong, with 12 goals in 28 games this season.
What are Dalian Yingbo's next fixtures?
Dalian Yingbo's next fixtures (UK time): Chengdu Rongcheng (Sat 24 Oct, 08:30) and Tianjin Jinmen Tiger (Sun 8 Nov, 07:30).