Football · WSL
Crystal Palace Women: next match, kick-off time and results
Next: Crystal Palace Women v Chelsea Women · Sun 25 Oct 12:00 (UK time)
When do Crystal Palace Women play next?
Crystal Palace Women play Chelsea Women on Sunday 25 October at 12:00 (UK time) at VBS Community Stadium. Last result: Southampton Women 3-2 Crystal Palace Women (21 Oct). They sit 11th on 6 points.
Crystal Palace Women play in the Women's Super League and sit 11th on 6 points.
Position
11th
Apps
6
W-D-L
1-3-2
Goals for
5
Goals against
12
Points
6
- Competition
- Women's Super League
- Position
- 11th · 6 pts
Upcoming matches
Sun 25 Oct
Wed 28 Oct
Sun 1 Nov
Sun 8 Nov
Wed 11 Nov
Sat 14 Nov
Latest results
Wed 21 Oct
Sun 18 Oct
Sun 4 Oct
Wed 30 Sept
Sun 27 Sept
Wed 23 Sept
Table
Full table →| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 7 | +3 | 8 | |
| 9 | 6 | +2 | 7 | |
| 10 | 6 | -6 | 6 | |
| 11 | 6 | -7 | 6 | |
| 12 | 7 | -8 | 6 | |
| 13 | 6 | -5 | 3 | |
| 14 | 6 | -15 | 0 |
Team top scorers
- 1Lexi Lloyd-Smith6 Apps2
- 2Shanade Hopcroft6 Apps1
- 3Bethany England5 Apps1
- 4Abbie Larkin6 Apps1
Crystal Palace Women news
All news →
TransfersPremier League
Manchester United Monitoring Crystal Palace Duo Sarr and Mateta
Manchester United monitors Crystal Palace duo Sarr and Mateta. Manchester United on 7 points from 7 matches; Palace also on 7 with -8 goal difference.

Match reportPremier League
Brighton 5-0 Crystal Palace: Canvot own goal starts rout
Brighton & Hove Albion beat Crystal Palace 5-0 at the American Express Stadium, with Gómez, Ayari, Kostoulas and Hinshelwood on target.
Wed 21 Oct
Sun 18 Oct
Sun 4 Oct
Wed 30 Sept
Sun 27 Sept
Wed 23 Sept
Sun 20 Sept
Sun 13 Sept
Sun 6 Sept
Sun 25 Oct
Wed 28 Oct
Sun 1 Nov
Sun 8 Nov
Wed 11 Nov
Sat 14 Nov
Sat 21 Nov
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | +11 | 18 | WWWWW | |
| 2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | +15 | 16 | WWWWW | |
| 3 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | +11 | 15 | LWWWW | |
| 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | +3 | 10 | WWLLL | |
| 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 10 | LDWWW | |
| 6 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | -1 | 9 | DLLDW | |
| 7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 9 | WWLWL | |
| 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | +3 | 8 | DLWLW | |
| 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | +2 | 7 | DLWLL | |
| 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -6 | 6 | LDLDW | |
| 11 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -7 | 6 | DLDDL | |
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -8 | 6 | LLLWL | |
| 13 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -5 | 3 | DLDLD | |
| 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -15 | 0 | LLLLL |
Goalkeepers
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | Pauline Peyraud-Magnin | 34 | France | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 | Shae Yañez | 29 | USA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 56 | Comfort Erhabor | 21 | Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | Molly Bartrip | 30 | England | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 22 | Teyah Goldie | 22 | England | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 29 | Allyson Swaby | 30 | Jamaica | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 3 | Jamie-Lee Napier | 26 | Scotland | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 14 | Josie Green | 33 | Wales | – | – | – | – | – |
| 12 | Caitlin Cosme | 27 | Puerto Rico | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | Hayley Nolan | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | Annabel Blanchard | 25 | England | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | Aimee Everett | 25 | England | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | Shanade Hopcroft | 29 | England | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 25 | Fuka Tsunoda | 22 | Japan | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 4 | Sierra Enge | 26 | USA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 16 | Hayley Ladd | 33 | Wales | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | Justine Vanhaevermaet | 34 | Belgium | – | – | – | – | – |
| 5 | My Cato | 24 | Sweden | – | – | – | – | – |
| 61 | Amy Moynihan | – | England | – | – | – | – | – |
Forwards
| # | Player | Age | Nat. | Apps | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | Shannon O'Brien | 25 | England | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 7 | Lexi Lloyd-Smith | 23 | England | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 19 | Abbie Larkin | 21 | Republic of Ireland | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Bethany England | 32 | England | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Kirsty Howat | 29 | Scotland | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Molly-Mae Sharpe | 28 | England | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Ashleigh Weerden | 27 | Suriname | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Source: ESPN
Home and away
| Venue | Pos | P | W | D | L | F | A | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 11 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 6 |
| Home | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 |
| Away | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Last 5 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 6 |
Expected goals (xG)
xG for
4.5
xG against
11.5
Expected points
4.0
Squad leaders
Goals
- 1Lexi Lloyd-Smith2
- 2Shanade Hopcroft1
- 3Bethany England1
- 4Abbie Larkin1
Average rating
- 1Fuka Tsunoda7.6
- 2Shanade Hopcroft7.0
- 3Lexi Lloyd-Smith7.0
- 4Aimee Everett7.0
- 5Bethany England6.9
Yellow cards
- 1Teyah Goldie2
- 2Shannon O'Brien2
- 3Jamie-Lee Napier1
- 4Allyson Swaby1
- 5Molly Bartrip1
Data updated every 6 hours.
Odds for upcoming games
| Match | 1 | X | 2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun 25 Oct12:00 | C Palace – Chelsea 3.5: 11/17 / 11/10 | 17/1 | 10/1 | 1/19 |
ESPN odds published by ESPN when this page was generated. They can change. Every market on the match page. Indicative odds: they can change. The best price in each column is highlighted. 18+
Crystal Palace Women squad
Manager: Jo Potter · England
| No. | Player | Age | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||
| 26 | Pauline Peyraud-Magnin GK · France | 34 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 30 | Shae Yañez GK · USA | 29 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 56 | Comfort Erhabor GK · Nigeria | 21 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Defenders | |||||
| 3 | Jamie-Lee Napier CB · Scotland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 6 | Aimee Everett CB · England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 12 | Caitlin Cosme CB · Puerto Rico | 27 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | Josie Green RB · Wales | 33 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | Hayley Nolan CB · Republic of Ireland | 29 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 22 | Teyah Goldie LB · England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 29 | Allyson Swaby CB · Jamaica | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| 32 | Molly Bartrip CB · England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| Midfielders | |||||
| 4 | Sierra Enge CM · USA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 5 | My Cato CDM · Sweden | 24 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | Lexi Lloyd-Smith CAM · England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 8 | Molly-Mae Sharpe RWB · England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 11 | Ashleigh Weerden LWB · Suriname | 27 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 16 | Hayley Ladd CDM · Wales | 33 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 17 | Annabel Blanchard CAM · England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 18 | Justine Vanhaevermaet CM · Belgium | 34 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 24 | Shanade Hopcroft CDM · England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 25 | Fuka Tsunoda CDM · Japan | 21 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 |
| 61 | Amy Moynihan CM · England | – | 0 | 0 | – |
| Forwards | |||||
| 9 | Bethany England ST · England | 32 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 10 | Kirsty Howat ST · Scotland | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 19 | Abbie Larkin ST · Republic of Ireland | 21 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 27 | Shannon O'Brien ST · England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
Crystal Palace Women: frequently asked questions
When do Crystal Palace Women play next?
Crystal Palace Women v Chelsea Women (WSL), Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 12:00 (UK time).
Where are Crystal Palace Women in the table?
Crystal Palace Women are 11th in the Women's Super League on 6 points.
How did Crystal Palace Women get on in their last game?
Southampton Women 3-2 Crystal Palace Women, Wednesday, 21 October 2026.
Who is Crystal Palace Women's top scorer?
Lexi Lloyd-Smith, with 2 goals in 6 games this season.
What are Crystal Palace Women's next fixtures?
Crystal Palace Women's next fixtures (UK time): Chelsea Women (Sun 25 Oct, 12:00), London City Lionesses (Wed 28 Oct, 19:00) and Brighton & Hove Albion Women (Sun 1 Nov, 14:00).