Carlisle United

Football · FA Cup

Carlisle United: next match, kick-off time and results

Next: Solihull Moors v Carlisle United · Sat 24 Oct 15:00 (UK time)

LLWWD

When do Carlisle United play next?

Carlisle United play Solihull Moors on Saturday 24 October at 15:00 (UK time) at ARMCO Areana. Last result: Carlisle United 0-0 Kidderminster Harriers (10 Oct).

Carlisle United play in the Emirates FA Cup.

Competition
Emirates FA Cup
Stadium
Brunton Park, Warwick Road, Carlisle
Founded
1904

TheSportsDB

Upcoming matches

Sat 24 Oct

Wed 28 Oct

Sat 31 Oct

15:00AltrinchamCarlisle

Sat 7 Nov

15:00CarlisleSalford City

Sat 14 Nov

15:00CarlisleBoston Utd

Sat 21 Nov

15:00BarrowCarlisle

Latest results

Sat 10 Oct

Sat 3 Oct

FTAldershot1Carlisle3

Tue 29 Sept

FTAFC Fylde0Carlisle2

Sat 26 Sept

FTCarlisle2Woking5

Sat 19 Sept

FTEastleigh1Carlisle0

Tue 15 Sept

FTCarlisle1Forest Green1

Carlisle United: frequently asked questions

When do Carlisle United play next?

Solihull Moors v Carlisle United (National League), Saturday, 24 October 2026 at 15:00 (UK time).

How did Carlisle United get on in their last game?

Carlisle United 0-0 Kidderminster Harriers, Saturday, 10 October 2026.

Where do Carlisle United play their home games?

At Brunton Park (Warwick Road, Carlisle).

What are Carlisle United's next fixtures?

Carlisle United's next fixtures (UK time): Solihull Moors (Sat 24 Oct, 15:00), Harrogate Town (Wed 28 Oct, 19:45) and Altrincham (Sat 31 Oct, 15:00).