Leeds United

Defender · Leeds United

Tarik Muharemovic

#5

Tarik Muharemovic (Leeds United) has 0 goals and 2 assists in 7 games in the Premier League 2026-27.

Profile

Team
Leeds United
Position
Defender
Shirt
5
Age
23
Born
28 Feb 2003
Nationality
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Height
1.93 m
Weight
83 kg
Foot
Left
Market value
€23.8m
Contract until
Jun 2031

In the rankings

Next game

Sunderland vs Leeds United · Sunday, 25 October 2026, 16:30

2026/27 season by competition

CompetitionPGoalsAstRtg
Premier League6017.27
EFL Cup2106.90
UEFA Nations League A · national team410–
World Cup · national team3007.00
Total15217.13

Season data updated every 24 hours.

Recent games

  • 10 Oct 2026@ArsenalArsenal2-16.5Premier League · 90' · 🟨
  • 5 Oct 2026vsPoland1-07.8UEFA Nations League B · 90' · 🟨
  • 2 Oct 2026vsSweden1-16.9UEFA Nations League B · 90'
  • 28 Sept 2026@Romania2-48.3UEFA Nations League B · 90' · ⚽ 1 🟨
  • 25 Sept 2026@Poland0-06.9UEFA Nations League B · 90'
  • 20 Sept 2026vsCrystal PalaceCrystal Palace0-07.4Premier League · 90'
  • 14 Sept 2026vsNewcastle UnitedNewcastle United4-18.2Premier League · 90' · 🅰 1
  • 9 Sept 2026@ChelseaChelsea6-36.4EFL Cup · 90' · ⚽ 1
  • 5 Sept 2026@Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion1-17.0Premier League · 90'
  • 30 Aug 2026vsBrentfordBrentford1-17.6Premier League · 90'

Market value

€23.8m

estimate from Oct 2026

Oct 2024Oct 2026

Career

ClubPeriodPGoals
Leeds UnitedLeeds United2026–81
SassuoloSassuolo2025–2026332
SassuoloSassuoloLoan2024–2025302
JuventusJuventus2024–2024––
Juventus Next Gen2022–2024532
Wolfsberger AC2021–202160
Wolfsberger AC II2020–2021100
National teamPeriodPGoals
Bosnia and Herzegovina2024–212
Bosnia and Herzegovina U212022–202580
Bosnia and Herzegovina U192022–202220

Transfer history

FAQ

How many goals has Tarik Muharemovic scored?

Tarik Muharemovic has 0 goals and 2 assists in the Premier League 2026-27.

Which team does Tarik Muharemovic play for?

Tarik Muharemovic plays for Leeds United (Defender).

When is Tarik Muharemovic's next match?

Sunderland vs Leeds United, on Sunday 25 October at 16:30 (UK time).