MA
Midfielder · Brighton & Hove Albion
Malick Yalcouyé
#35
Malick Yalcouyé (Brighton & Hove Albion) has 2 goals and 0 assists in 7 games in the Premier League 2026-27.
Profile
- Team
- Brighton & Hove Albion
- Position
- Midfielder
- Shirt
- 35
- Age
- 20
- Born
- 18 Nov 2005
- Nationality
- Mali
- Height
- 1.7 m
- Foot
- Right
- Market value
- €17.8m
- Contract until
- Jun 2029
In the rankings
- Top scorers · Premier League37 · 2
Next game
Liverpool vs Brighton & Hove Albion · Sunday, 25 October 2026, 14:00
2026/27 season by competition
| Competition | P | Goals | Ast | Rtg | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 6 | 260 | 2 | 0 | 1.46 | 7.49 | 0 | 0 |
| EFL Cup | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | – | 6.45 | 0 | 0 |
| Conference League | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Africa Cup of Nations Qualification · national team | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | – | 8.12 | 1 | 0 |
| Tournoi Maurice Revello · national team | 5 | – | 0 | 3 | – | – | – | – |
| Total | 16 | – | 3 | 3 | – | 7.51 | – | – |
Season data updated every 24 hours.
Recent games
- 10 Oct 2026@
Sunderland0-26.4Premier League · 22' - 3 Oct 2026@Cameroon1-0–Friendlies · 12'
- 29 Sept 2026@Somalia0-28.0Africa Cup of Nations Qualification · 90'
- 24 Sept 2026vsGhana2-08.3Africa Cup of Nations Qualification · 90' · ⚽ 1 🟨
- 19 Sept 2026vs
Arsenal3-0–Premier League · 5' - 16 Sept 2026@
Manchester United2-36.5EFL Cup · 66' - 13 Sept 2026@
Coventry City0-58.0Premier League · 65' · ⚽ 1 - 5 Sept 2026vs
Leeds United1-17.4Premier League · 90' - 30 Aug 2026@
Chelsea4-38.2★Premier League · 74' · ⚽ 1 - 27 Aug 2026vsTromsø4-0–Conference League Qualification · 9'
Market value
€17.8m
estimate from Oct 2026
Peak: €23.8m · Jul 2025
Oct 2024Oct 2026
Career
| Club | Period | P | Goals | Ast |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026– | 9 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2025–2026 | 36 | 1 | 2 | |
| 2025–2025 | – | – | – | |
| Sturm GrazLoan | 2024–2025 | 36 | 4 | 1 |
| 2024–2024 | – | – | – | |
| IFK Göteborg | 2024–2024 | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| ASEC Mimosas | 2023–2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| National team | Period | P | Goals | Ast |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivory Coast | 2026– | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Ivory Coast U23 | 2025– | 5 | 0 | 3 |
FAQ
How many goals has Malick Yalcouyé scored?
Malick Yalcouyé has 2 goals and 0 assists in the Premier League 2026-27.
Which team does Malick Yalcouyé play for?
Malick Yalcouyé plays for Brighton & Hove Albion (Midfielder).
When is Malick Yalcouyé's next match?
Liverpool vs Brighton & Hove Albion, on Sunday 25 October at 14:00 (UK time).