Holstein Kiel

Midfielder · Holstein Kiel

Guillermo Balzi

#8

Guillermo Balzi (Holstein Kiel) has 1 goal and 0 assists in the 2. Bundesliga 2026-27.

Profile

Team
Holstein Kiel
Position
Midfielder
Shirt
8
Age
25
Born
23 Jul 2001
Nationality
Argentina
Height
1.75 m
Weight
71 kg
Foot
Left
Market value
€994.3k
Contract until
Jun 2029

In the rankings

Next game

Holstein Kiel vs Dynamo Dresden · Sunday, 25 October 2026, 12:30

2026/27 season by competition

CompetitionPGoalsAstRtg
2. Bundesliga7107.21
DFB Pokal1108.76
Total8207.40

Season data updated every 24 hours.

Recent games

  • 9 Oct 2026@TSV Eintracht BraunschweigTSV Eintracht Braunschweig1-07.12. Bundesliga · 90' · 🟨
  • 19 Sept 2026vsVfL OsnabruckVfL Osnabruck1-18.22. Bundesliga · 89'
  • 13 Sept 2026@1. FC Heidenheim 18461. FC Heidenheim 18461-06.62. Bundesliga · 57'
  • 5 Sept 2026vs1. FC Nürnberg1. FC Nürnberg2-26.52. Bundesliga · 90' · 🟨
  • 30 Aug 2026@1. FC Magdeburg1. FC Magdeburg2-06.32. Bundesliga · 90'
  • 22 Aug 2026@1860 München0-28.8★DFB Pokal · 90' · ⚽ 1
  • 14 Aug 2026vsSt. PauliSt. Pauli2-27.62. Bundesliga · 74' · 🟨
  • 8 Aug 2026@SV Darmstadt 98SV Darmstadt 982-28.22. Bundesliga · 90' · ⚽ 1
  • 17 May 2026@Aris Thessaloniki3-06.6Super League 1 · 57'
  • 13 May 2026vsOFI Crete3-28.5★Super League 1 · 90' · 🅰 1

Market value

€994.3k

estimate from Oct 2026

Peak: €1.3m · Jan 2023

Sept 2024Oct 2026

Career

ClubPeriodPGoals
Holstein KielHolstein Kiel2026–82
Newell's Old BoysNewell's Old BoysLoan return2026–2026––
LevadiakosLoan2024–2026609
Newell's Old BoysNewell's Old Boys2021–2024562

Transfer history

FAQ

How many goals has Guillermo Balzi scored?

Guillermo Balzi has 1 goal and 0 assists in the 2. Bundesliga 2026-27.

Which team does Guillermo Balzi play for?

Guillermo Balzi plays for Holstein Kiel (Midfielder).

When is Guillermo Balzi's next match?

Holstein Kiel vs Dynamo Dresden, on Sunday 25 October at 12:30 (UK time).