San Francisco 49ers

Quarterback · San Francisco 49ers

Brock Purdy

#13

Brock Purdy (San Francisco 49ers): No. 3 in passing touchdowns, NFL.

Profile

Team
San Francisco 49ers
Position
Quarterback
Shirt
13
Age
26
Born
27 Dec 1999
Nationality
USA
Height
1.85 m
Weight
99 kg

In the rankings

Next game

Atlanta Falcons vs San Francisco 49ers · Sunday, 25 October 2026, 17:00

Season by competition

CompetitionCMPATTCMP%YDSAVGTDINTLNGSACKRTG
Regular Season11917169.61,4608.5142825118.1
Projected33748569.64,1378.54068214.2118.1
Last 5 Games9413769.51,2559.4111825118.9
Career1038152468.113,1458.698398286105.5

Source: ESPN

Recent games

CMPATTYDSCMP%AVG
20 Oct 2026WWashington Commanders23-17212926472.49.1
11 Oct 2026W@ Seattle Seahawks32-29192918965.56.5
4 Oct 2026WDenver Broncos24-14193021863.37.3
27 Sept 2026WArizona Cardinals36-30152729755.611.0
20 Sept 2026WMiami Dolphins35-13202228790.913.0

FAQ

Which team does Brock Purdy play for?

Brock Purdy plays for San Francisco 49ers (Quarterback).

When is Brock Purdy's next match?

Atlanta Falcons vs San Francisco 49ers, on Sunday 25 October at 17:00 (UK time).