News

Sunderland news

Latest
Sunderland
Alexander Isak playing for Sweden

NewsPremier League

Premier League injuries after the international break: Jacquet, Isak, Gakpo and Haaland doubts

Liverpool wait on Jacquet, Isak and Gakpo before Man City visit. Haaland, Havertz, Scott and Van de Ven also return injured from the three-week break.

José Vargas ·

Upcoming fixtures

Sun 25 Oct

Wed 28 Oct

Sat 31 Oct

Sun 1 Nov

14:00SunderlandSheffield Utd

Thu 5 Nov

20:00SunderlandDinamo Zagreb

Sun 8 Nov

14:00SunderlandChelsea

Wed 11 Nov

19:00BirminghamSunderland

Sat 21 Nov

15:00Aston VillaSunderland

Latest results

Thu 22 Oct

Sun 18 Oct

Thu 15 Oct

Sat 10 Oct

FTSunderland0Brighton2

Tue 6 Oct

FTSheffield Wed2Sunderland0

Wed 23 Sept

FTLiverpool 4Sunderland2

Tue 22 Sept

PensAccrington3Sunderland3
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester CityMan City8701+1121
2ArsenalArsenal8701+821
3Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton7511+1816
4ChelseaChelsea8413+213
5LiverpoolLiverpool7331+112
6Aston VillaAston Villa8323-311
7BrentfordBrentford7241+510
8Leeds UnitedLeeds7241+310
9EvertonEverton8242-110
10Ipswich TownIpswich8314-410

Full table →