News

Newcastle United news

Latest
Newcastle United

Match reportPremier League

Newcastle United 0-1 Aston Villa as Manzambi header decides

Newcastle United lost 0-1 to Aston Villa at St. James' Park, with Johan Manzambi's 36th-minute header the only goal of the match.

Scorely Newsroom ·

Transfers and roster movesRumours and moves with their source. No made-up fees.See transfers →

Upcoming fixtures

Sun 25 Oct

Thu 29 Oct

Sun 1 Nov

12:00DurhamNewcastle

Mon 2 Nov

20:00NewcastleEverton

Tue 3 Nov

19:00RotherhamNewcastle U21

Sat 7 Nov

15:00FulhamNewcastle

Sat 21 Nov

17:30NewcastleArsenal

Sun 22 Nov

14:00NewcastleNottm Forest

Latest results

Wed 21 Oct

Sun 18 Oct

Sat 17 Oct

Mon 12 Oct

Wed 30 Sept

FTAston Villa3Newcastle1

Tue 22 Sept

FTBradford2Newcastle U211

Sat 19 Sept

FTNewcastle2Hull1

Tue 15 Sept

FTYork City1Newcastle U213
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester CityMan City7700+1221
2ArsenalArsenal7601+618
3Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton7511+1816
4ChelseaChelsea7412+413
5LiverpoolLiverpool7331+112
6BrentfordBrentford7241+510
7Leeds UnitedLeeds7241+310
8EvertonEverton7241+110
9Ipswich TownIpswich8314-410
10Hull CityHull7232+19

Full table →