News

Brighton & Hove Albion news

Latest
Brighton & Hove Albion

AnalysisPremier League

Premier League table after matchweek 7: Manchester City lead on 21 points

Manchester City lead the Premier League table with 21 points after matchweek 7, Arsenal have 18 and Brighton & Hove Albion 16.

José Gaspard ·

Upcoming fixtures

Sun 25 Oct

Wed 28 Oct

Sat 31 Oct

Sun 1 Nov

14:00BrightonC Palace

Tue 3 Nov

19:00CambridgeBrighton U21

Thu 5 Nov

20:00GetafeBrighton

Sun 8 Nov

14:00BrightonBrentford

Latest results

Sat 24 Oct

Thu 22 Oct

Sun 18 Oct

Thu 15 Oct

Tue 13 Oct

Sat 10 Oct

FTSunderland0Brighton2

Sun 4 Oct

FTBrighton5Charlton1
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester CityMan City8701+1121
2ArsenalArsenal8701+821
3Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton7511+1816
4ChelseaChelsea8413+213
5LiverpoolLiverpool7331+112
6Aston VillaAston Villa8323-311
7BrentfordBrentford7241+510
8Leeds UnitedLeeds7241+310
9EvertonEverton8242-110
10Ipswich TownIpswich8314-410

Full table →