Vrouwen Eredivisie table 2026/27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Twente WomenFC Twente7700+2621
2Ajax Amsterdam WomenAjax8602+1118
3PSV Eindhoven WomenPSV8512+1216
4De Graafschap WomenDe Graafschap8404-112
5AZ Alkmaar WomenAZ Alkmaar8404-812
6Heerenveen WomenHeerenveen8323-111
7PEC Zwolle WomenPEC Zwolle7214-47
8ADO Den Haag WomenADO Den Haag7214-137
9Feyenoord Rotterdam WomenFeyenoord8206-126
10FC Utrecht WomenFC Utrecht7016-101

Vrouwen Eredivisie: upcoming fixtures →

Vrouwen Eredivisie: how it stands

FC Twente Women are top on 21 points after 7 games, but Ajax Amsterdam Women are only 3 points behind. The pick of the upcoming games is Ajax Amsterdam Women v FC Twente Women (2nd v 1st) on Sunday 1 November at 11:15 (UK time).

Top scorers →

Vrouwen Eredivisie: frequently asked questions

Who is top of the Vrouwen Eredivisie?

FC Twente Women are top on 21 points after 7 games, but Ajax Amsterdam Women are only 3 points behind.

How many teams are in the Vrouwen Eredivisie?

10 teams in this season's table.