ZA
Forward · Hapoel Be'er
Zahi Ahmed
#9
Zahi Ahmed (Hapoel Be'er) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 3 games in the UEFA Europa League 2026-27.
Profile
- Team
- Hapoel Be'er
- Position
- Forward
- Shirt
- 9
- Age
- 25
- Born
- 12 Aug 2001
- Nationality
- Israel
- Height
- 1.83 m
In the rankings
- Assists · Europa League27 · 1
Next game
Hapoel Be'er vs OFI Crete · Thursday, 5 November 2026, 20:00
Season by competition
| Competition | Starts | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Europa League | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Source: ESPN
Recent games
| Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2026 | L@ Union St.-Gilloise4-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 15 Oct 2026 | L@ AZ Alkmaar2-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Sept 2026 | DDinamo Zagreb0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | L@ Sabah FK5-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Aug 2026 | WSabah FK2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
FAQ
How many goals has Zahi Ahmed scored?
Zahi Ahmed has 0 goals and 1 assist in the UEFA Europa League 2026-27.
Which team does Zahi Ahmed play for?
Zahi Ahmed plays for Hapoel Be'er (Forward).
When is Zahi Ahmed's next match?
Hapoel Be'er vs OFI Crete, on Thursday 5 November at 20:00 (UK time).