Bayer Leverkusen

Football · Europa League

Bayer Leverkusen: next match, kick-off time and results

Next: TSG Hoffenheim v Bayer Leverkusen · Sun 25 Oct 14:30 (UK time)

WWWWW

When do Bayer Leverkusen play next?

Bayer Leverkusen play TSG Hoffenheim on Sunday 25 October at 14:30 (UK time) at PreZero Arena. Last result: OFI Crete 0-2 Bayer Leverkusen (22 Oct). They sit 2nd on 9 points.

Bayer Leverkusen play in the UEFA Europa League and sit 2nd on 9 points.

Position

2nd

Apps

3

W-D-L

3-0-0

Goals for

8

Goals against

0

Points

9

Competition
UEFA Europa League
Position
2nd · 9 pts
Stadium
BayArena, Leverkusen, Germany
Founded
1904

TheSportsDB

Upcoming matches

Sun 25 Oct

Wed 28 Oct

Sat 31 Oct

14:30LeverkusenStuttgart

Thu 5 Nov

20:00LeverkusenMarseille

Sun 8 Nov

14:30CologneLeverkusen

Sat 21 Nov

14:30LeverkusenPaderborn

Latest results

Thu 22 Oct

Sun 18 Oct

Thu 15 Oct

Sat 10 Oct

Sun 20 Sept

FTLeverkusen2RB Leipzig0

Wed 16 Sept

FTLeverkusen2NK Celje0
#TeamPGDPts
1BenficaBenfica3+89
2Bayer LeverkusenLeverkusen3+89
3AFC BournemouthBournemouth3+79
4FerencvarosFerencvaros3+69
5OlympiacosOlympiacos3+39
6Union St.-GilloiseUnion SG3+77
7JuventusJuventus3+67

Team top scorers

  1. 1Patrik Schick2 Apps2
  2. 2Facundo Medina2 Apps1
  3. 3Malik Tillman2 Apps1
  4. 4Ibrahim Maza1 Apps1

Bayer Leverkusen: frequently asked questions

When do Bayer Leverkusen play next?

TSG Hoffenheim v Bayer Leverkusen (Bundesliga), Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 14:30 (UK time).

Where are Bayer Leverkusen in the table?

Bayer Leverkusen are 2nd in the UEFA Europa League on 9 points.

How did Bayer Leverkusen get on in their last game?

OFI Crete 0-2 Bayer Leverkusen, Thursday, 22 October 2026.

Where do Bayer Leverkusen play their home games?

At BayArena (Leverkusen, Germany).

Who is Bayer Leverkusen's top scorer?

Patrik Schick, with 2 goals in 2 games this season.

What are Bayer Leverkusen's next fixtures?

Bayer Leverkusen's next fixtures (UK time): TSG Hoffenheim (Sun 25 Oct, 14:30), 1. FC Nürnberg (Wed 28 Oct, 19:45) and VfB Stuttgart (Sat 31 Oct, 14:30).