Midfielder · Orlando City SC
Wilder Cartagena
#16
Wilder Cartagena (Orlando City SC) has 0 goals and 0 assists in the Leagues Cup 2026.
Profile
- Team
- Orlando City SC
- Position
- Midfielder
- Shirt
- 16
- Age
- 32
- Born
- Sep 23, 1994
- Nationality
- Peru
- Height
- 5' 11"
- Weight
- 170 lbs
In the rankings
- Yellow cards · Leagues Cup6 · 3
Next game
Orlando City SC vs New York City FC · Saturday, October 24, 2026, 7:30 PM
Season by competition
| Competition | Starts | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 International Friendly | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 U.S. Open Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 MLS | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 Leagues Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
Source: ESPN
Recent games
| Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 17, 2026 | WD.C. United4-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 14, 2026 | D@ Toronto FC3-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10, 2026 | WColumbus Crew3-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | L@ Colombia2-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 3, 2026 | L@ Canada2-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
FAQ
How many goals has Wilder Cartagena scored?
Wilder Cartagena has 0 goals and 0 assists in the Leagues Cup 2026.
Which team does Wilder Cartagena play for?
Wilder Cartagena plays for Orlando City SC (Midfielder).
When is Wilder Cartagena's next game?
Orlando City SC vs New York City FC, on Saturday, October 24 at 7:30 PM (ET).