América

Forward · América

Brian Rodríguez

#7

Brian Rodríguez (América) has 5 goals and 3 assists in 9 games in the Liga MX 2026-27.

Profile

Team
América
Position
Forward
Shirt
7
Age
26
Born
May 20, 2000
Nationality
Uruguay
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs

In the rankings

Next game

América vs Pachuca · Sunday, October 25, 2026, 9:05 PM

Season by competition

CompetitionStartsGoalsAstShotsOn targetYCRC
2026-27 Liga BBVA MX653331600
2026 International Friendly2002000
2026 FIFA World Cup0003100
2026 Concacaf Champions Cup4019300
2026 Leagues Cup63322910

Source: ESPN

Recent games

GoalsAstShotsOn targetYCRC
Oct 21, 2026W@ Atlas5-2113100
Oct 17, 2026W@ León5-3114300
Oct 10, 2026DMonterrey1-1005400
Sep 28, 2026W@ South Korea4-1001000
Sep 24, 2026L@ Japan3-1000000

FAQ

How many goals has Brian Rodríguez scored?

Brian Rodríguez has 5 goals and 3 assists in the Liga MX 2026-27.

Which team does Brian Rodríguez play for?

Brian Rodríguez plays for América (Forward).

When is Brian Rodríguez's next game?

América vs Pachuca, on Sunday, October 25 at 9:05 PM (ET).