Miami Marlins

Shortstop · Miami Marlins

Otto Lopez

#6

Otto Lopez (Miami Marlins): No. 5 in batting average, MLB.

Profile

Team
Miami Marlins
Position
Shortstop
Shirt
6
Age
28
Born
Oct 1, 1998
Nationality
Dominican Republic
Height
5' 10"
Weight
185 lbs

In the rankings

  • Batting average · MLB5 · 191-627, 11 HR, 9 3B, 32 2B, 71 RBI, 94 R, 40 BB, 34 SB, 89 K

Next game

Miami Marlins vs Atlanta Braves · Sunday, September 27, 2026, 3:10 PM

Season by competition

CompetitionGPABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSO
Regular Season1576279419132911714089
Career4261584209440761032190110248

Source: ESPN

Recent games

ABRH2B3B
Sep 26, 2026LAtlanta Braves8-351200
Sep 25, 2026WAtlanta Braves3-030100
Sep 24, 2026L@ Chicago Cubs2-130100
Sep 23, 2026W@ Chicago Cubs3-241100
Sep 22, 2026W@ Chicago Cubs8-2 F/1251100

FAQ

Which team does Otto Lopez play for?

Otto Lopez plays for Miami Marlins (Shortstop).

When is Otto Lopez's next game?

Miami Marlins vs Atlanta Braves, on Sunday, September 27 at 3:10 PM (ET).