Midfielder · Newcastle Jets
Max Burgess
#14
Max Burgess (Newcastle Jets) has 0 goals and 0 assists in the A-League Men 2026-27.
Profile
- Team
- Newcastle Jets
- Position
- Midfielder
- Shirt
- 14
- Age
- 31
- Born
- 16 Jan 1995
- Nationality
- Australia
- Height
- 1.85 m
- Weight
- 68 kg
In the rankings
- Yellow cards · A-League8 · 1
Next game
Newcastle Jets vs Wellington Phoenix · Saturday, 31 October 2026, 04:00
Season by competition
| Competition | Starts | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 A-League Men | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026-27 AFC Champions League Elite | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Source: ESPN
Recent games
| Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | D@ Central Coast Mariners FC2-2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | LGamba Osaka3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sept 2026 | L@ Kashima Antlers7-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 May 2026 | DSydney FC1-1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 May 2026 | D@ Sydney FC1-1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
FAQ
How many goals has Max Burgess scored?
Max Burgess has 0 goals and 0 assists in the A-League Men 2026-27.
Which team does Max Burgess play for?
Max Burgess plays for Newcastle Jets (Midfielder).
When is Max Burgess's next match?
Newcastle Jets vs Wellington Phoenix, on Saturday 31 October at 04:00 (UK time).