Forward · Heart of Midlothian
Joshua McPake
#15
Joshua McPake (Heart of Midlothian) has 3 goals and 5 assists in 8 games in the Scottish Premiership 2026-27.
Profile
- Team
- Heart of Midlothian
- Position
- Forward
- Shirt
- 15
- Age
- 25
- Born
- 31 Aug 2001
- Nationality
- Scotland
- Height
- 1.83 m
- Weight
- 68 kg
- Foot
- Right
- Market value
- €451.3k
- Contract until
- May 2029
In the rankings
- Top scorers · Premiership12 · 3
- Assists · Premiership2 · 5
Next game
Motherwell vs Heart of Midlothian · Sunday, 25 October 2026, 14:00
2026/27 season by competition
| Competition | P | Goals | Ast | Rtg | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premiership | 7 | 557 | 3 | 4 | 1.44 | 8.10 | 1 | 0 |
| League Cup | 1 | 31 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 0 | 0 |
| Europa League | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Conference League | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| UEFA Nations League A · national team | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Total | 13 | – | 3 | 5 | – | 8.10 | – | – |
Season data updated every 24 hours.
Recent games
- 10 Oct 2026vs
St Mirren5-08.8Premiership · 82' · ⚽ 1 - 6 Oct 2026vsSlovenia1-26.7UEFA Nations League B · 18'
- 19 Sept 2026@
Kilmarnock1-17.6Premiership · 59' - 15 Sept 2026@
Falkirk2-17.3Premiership · 73' · 🅰 1 - 6 Sept 2026vs
Dundee2-18.0Premiership · 90' · 🅰 1 🟨 - 3 Sept 2026@
Hibernian1-38.5★Premiership · 90' · ⚽ 1 🅰 1 - 29 Aug 2026vs
St Johnstone2-18.1★Premiership · 90' · 🅰 1 - 26 Aug 2026@Rapid Wien2-27.3Conference League Qualification · 75'
- 20 Aug 2026vsRapid Wien2-27.4Conference League Qualification · 73'
- 16 Aug 2026vs
Inverness Caledonian Thistle6-2–League Cup · 31' · 🅰 1
Market value
€451.3k
estimate from Oct 2026
Peak: €910k · Dec 2020
Oct 2024Oct 2026
Career
| Club | Period | P | Goals | Ast |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026– | 12 | 3 | 5 | |
| 2024–2026 | 57 | 20 | 8 | |
| Stirling AlbionFree | 2024–2024 | 14 | 4 | 2 |
| Rangers B | 2023–2023 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023–2023 | – | – | – | |
| 2022–2023 | 33 | 4 | 2 | |
| 2022–2022 | – | – | – | |
| 2022–2022 | 14 | 1 | 0 | |
| MorecambeLoan | 2021–2022 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrogate TownLoan | 2021–2021 | 24 | 4 | 0 |
| 2020–2021 | 10 | 0 | 2 | |
| Rangers B | 2020–2020 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 2020–2020 | – | – | – | |
| 2019–2020 | 7 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019–2019 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| Rangers B | 2018–2019 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| National team | Period | P | Goals | Ast |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scotland | 2026– | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Scotland U19 | 2019–2020 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Scotland U17 | 2017–2018 | – | – | – |
Transfer history
- 15 Jan 2026
St Johnstone→
Heart of MidlothianFree
FAQ
How many goals has Joshua McPake scored?
Joshua McPake has 3 goals and 5 assists in the Scottish Premiership 2026-27.
Which team does Joshua McPake play for?
Joshua McPake plays for Heart of Midlothian (Forward).
When is Joshua McPake's next match?
Motherwell vs Heart of Midlothian, on Sunday 25 October at 14:00 (UK time).