News

Hull City news

Latest
Hull City

Match reportPremier League

Fulham 1-0 Hull City: Iwobi goal settles it

Alex Iwobi scored in the 33rd minute as Fulham beat Hull City 1-0 at Craven Cottage, despite Ryan Sessegnon's late red card.

Scorely Newsroom ·

Transfers and roster movesRumours and moves with their source. No made-up fees.See transfers →

Upcoming fixtures

Sun 25 Oct

Sat 31 Oct

Sat 7 Nov

15:00ArsenalHull

Sun 22 Nov

14:00HullBrighton

Sun 29 Nov

14:05C PalaceHull

Latest results

Sat 17 Oct

Sun 11 Oct

Sat 19 Sept

FTNewcastle2Hull1

Sat 12 Sept

FTChelsea2Hull2

Tue 8 Sept

FTSunderland1Hull0

Sat 5 Sept

FTHull0Aston Villa0
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester CityMan City8701+1121
2ArsenalArsenal8701+821
3Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton7511+1816
4ChelseaChelsea8413+213
5LiverpoolLiverpool7331+112
6Aston VillaAston Villa8323-311
7BrentfordBrentford7241+510
8Leeds UnitedLeeds7241+310
9EvertonEverton8242-110
10Ipswich TownIpswich8314-410

Full table →