Football

Russian Premier League 2026/27

Teams

16

Games played

96

Goals

262

Goals per game

2.73

Leader

Zenit

Russian Premier League: how it stands

Zenit St Petersburg are top on 27 points after matchweek 12, but Dinamo Moscow are only 2 points behind. Akron Tolyatti, Lokomotiv Moscow, Rodina Moscow and Fakel Voronezh are in the relegation zone. Maksim Glushenkov (Zenit St Petersburg) leads the scoring charts with 9 goals, 1 more than Aleksandr Sobolev. The pick of the upcoming games is Gazovik Orenburg v CSKA Moscow (6th v 3rd) on Sunday 1 November at 10:00 (UK time).

Full table →Top scorers →

Matches of the day · Mon 12 Oct

UK time

No matches from these competitions on this day.

Next day with matches: Sat 17 Oct →Results for that day →

Upcoming fixtures

UK time

Sat 31 Oct

Sun 1 Nov

Mon 2 Nov

15:00KryliaZenit

Fri 6 Nov

16:30Lokomotiv Rubin Kazan

Sat 7 Nov

11:00VoronezhDinamo Moscow

Latest results

All results →

Sun 25 Oct

Sat 24 Oct

Fri 23 Oct

Mon 19 Oct

Sun 18 Oct

Table 2026-27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Zenit St PetersburgZenit12903+1427
2Dinamo MoscowDinamo Moscow12813+725
3CSKA MoscowCSKA Moscow12741+925
4KrasnodarKrasnodar12651+623
5Spartak MoscowSpartak12723+1123
6Gazovik OrenburgOrenburg12372+216
7RostovRostov12435-415
8Krylia SovetovKrylia12363015
9FC Baltika KaliningradBaltika12354+214
10Dynamo MakhachkalaD Makhachkala12417-713

Full table →

Top scorers

View all →
  1. 1Zenit St PetersburgMaksim GlushenkovZenit St Petersburg9
  2. 2Zenit St PetersburgAleksandr SobolevZenit St Petersburg8
  3. 3CSKA MoscowIvan OblyakovCSKA Moscow7
  4. 4Spartak MoscowManfred UgaldeSpartak Moscow5
  5. 5Dynamo MakhachkalaGamid AgalarovDynamo Makhachkala5
  6. 6Dinamo MoscowKonstantin TyukavinDinamo Moscow5
  7. 7KrasnodarBatxiKrasnodar4
  8. 8Krylia SovetovAmar RahmanovicKrylia Sovetov4

Russian Premier League: frequently asked questions

Who is top of the Russian Premier League?

Zenit St Petersburg are top on 27 points after matchweek 12, but Dinamo Moscow are only 2 points behind.

When is the next Russian Premier League matchweek?

It starts on Saturday 31 October with Rubin Kazan v Fakel Voronezh at 12:15 (UK time).

Who is the Russian Premier League top scorer?

Maksim Glushenkov (Zenit St Petersburg), with 9 goals.

Who is in the Russian Premier League relegation zone?

Akron Tolyatti, Lokomotiv Moscow, Rodina Moscow and Fakel Voronezh, from 12th to 16th.

How many goals per game are scored in the Russian Premier League?

262 goals in 96 games: 2.73 per game.