News

Premier League news

Latest
Transfers and roster movesRumours and moves with their source. No made-up fees.See transfers →

From other Scorely editions

NewsPremier LeagueUnited States

Chelsea vs. Tottenham: ESPN says Spurs won, BBC lists 0-0

ESPN says Tottenham beat Chelsea, BBC lists 0-0. See the conflicting reports, lineups, absences and Premier League standings.

José Vargas ·

GAK - Aston Villa, Sportzentrum Weinzödl, 2016-07-09 (file photo)

NewsPremier LeagueUnited States

Aston Villa end Manchester City's perfect start in the Premier League

Aston Villa beat Manchester City to end their perfect start, while Arsenal matched City on points and Chelsea faced Tottenham.

José Vargas ·

Lisandro Martínez starts for Man United against Leeds.

NewsPremier LeagueUnited States

Carrick Demands Mental Reset as Man United Face Bournemouth

Michael Carrick says Manchester United must move on after a 4-1 loss to Como, with Bournemouth next on Oct. 25 and a winless run at 7 games.

José Vargas ·

TransfersPremier LeagueUnited States

Manchester United Monitoring Crystal Palace Duo Sarr and Mateta

Manchester United monitors Crystal Palace duo Sarr and Mateta. Manchester United on 7 points from 7 matches; Palace also on 7 with -8 goal difference.

Andrés Villagómez ·

Jugadores del Tottenham Hotspur en un partido de fútbol profesional (file photo)

NewsPremier LeagueUnited States

Kulusevski returns after 526 days as Tottenham beat Coventry City 3-1

Dejan Kulusevski returned after 526 days out as Tottenham beat Coventry City 3-1 on Monday and rose to 16th in the table.

José Vargas ·

AnalysisPremier LeagueUnited Kingdom

Premier League table after matchweek 7: Manchester City lead on 21 points

Manchester City lead the Premier League table with 21 points after matchweek 7, Arsenal have 18 and Brighton & Hove Albion 16.

José Gaspard ·

Upcoming fixtures

Sat, 31 Oct

Sun, 1 Nov

Latest results

Mon, 26 Oct

Sun, 25 Oct

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester CityMan City8701+1121
2ArsenalArsenal8701+821
3Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton8512+1616
4LiverpoolLiverpool8431+315
5ChelseaChelsea8413+213
6BrentfordBrentford8251+511
7Leeds UnitedLeeds8251+311
8Newcastle UnitedNewcastle8323-211
9Aston VillaAston Villa8323-311
10Hull CityHull8242+110

Full table →