Forward · Utah Royals
Mina Tanaka
#11
Mina Tanaka (Utah Royals) has 9 goals and 5 assists in 24 games in the NWSL 2026.
Profile
- Team
- Utah Royals
- Position
- Forward
- Shirt
- 11
- Age
- 32
- Born
- Apr 28, 1994
- Nationality
- Japan
- Height
- 5' 5"
- Weight
- 121 lbs
In the rankings
- Top scorers · NWSL15 · 9
- Assists · NWSL16 · 5
Next game
Utah Royals vs Seattle Reign FC · Friday, October 23, 2026, 9:30 PM
Season by competition
| Competition | Starts | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Women's International Friendly | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 AFC Women's Asian Cup | 3 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 NWSL | 23 | 9 | 5 | 59 | 26 | 3 | 0 |
Source: ESPN
Recent games
| Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 3, 2026 | D@ Racing Louisville FC1-1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 27, 2026 | WNorth Carolina Courage2-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20, 2026 | LAngel City FC3-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12, 2026 | W@ Houston Dash1-0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | LBoston Legacy FC2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
FAQ
How many goals has Mina Tanaka scored?
Mina Tanaka has 9 goals and 5 assists in the NWSL 2026.
Which team does Mina Tanaka play for?
Mina Tanaka plays for Utah Royals (Forward).
When is Mina Tanaka's next game?
Utah Royals vs Seattle Reign FC, on Friday, October 23 at 9:30 PM (ET).