Racing Louisville FC

Soccer · NWSL

Racing Louisville FC schedule: next game, start time and scores

Next: Racing Louisville FC vs Kansas City Current · Sun, Nov 1 5:00 PM (ET)

LLDLL

When do the Racing Louisville FC play next?

Racing Louisville FC play Kansas City Current on Sunday, November 1 at 5:00 PM (ET) at Lynn Family Stadium. Last result: Denver Summit FC 6-1 Racing Louisville FC (Oct 24). They sit 15th on 24 points.

Racing Louisville FC play in the NWSL and sit 15th on 24 points.

Position

15th

Apps

29

W-D-L

7-3-19

Goals for

38

Goals against

60

Points

24

Competition
NWSL
Position
15th · 24 pts
Stadium
Lynn Family Stadium, Louisville, Kentucky
Founded
2019

TheSportsDB

Upcoming matches

Sun, Nov 1

5:00 PMLouisvilleKansas City

Latest results

Sat, Oct 24

Fri, Oct 16

Sat, Oct 3

FinalLouisville1Utah1

Fri, Sep 25

FinalLouisville0San Diego2

Sun, Sep 20

FinalBay2Louisville0

Fri, Sep 11

FinalLouisville1Gotham2
#TeamPGDPts
10Denver Summit FCDenver29+1241
11Orlando PrideOrlando28-636
12Houston DashHouston29-433
13Boston Legacy FCBoston28-932
14Bay FCBay29-1627
15Racing Louisville FCLouisville29-2224
16Chicago Stars FCChicago29-5217

Team top scorers

  1. 1Kayla Fischer29 Apps8
  2. 2Emma Sears28 Apps7
  3. 3Taylor Flint20 Apps5
  4. 4Katie O'Kane29 Apps4
  5. 5Lauren Milliet29 Apps3
  6. 6Sarah Weber25 Apps3

Racing Louisville FC: frequently asked questions

When do the Racing Louisville FC play next?

Racing Louisville FC v Kansas City Current (NWSL), Sunday, November 1, 2026 at 5:00 PM (ET).

Where are Racing Louisville FC in the table?

Racing Louisville FC are 15th in the NWSL on 24 points.

How did Racing Louisville FC get on in their last game?

Denver Summit FC 6-1 Racing Louisville FC, Saturday, October 24, 2026.

Where do Racing Louisville FC play their home games?

At Lynn Family Stadium (Louisville, Kentucky).

Who is Racing Louisville FC's top scorer?

Kayla Fischer, with 8 goals in 29 games this season.