Pumas UNAM

Forward · Pumas UNAM

Juninho

#23

Juninho (Pumas UNAM) has 8 goals and 1 assist in 13 games in the Liga MX 2026-27.

Profile

Team
Pumas UNAM
Position
Forward
Shirt
23
Age
29
Born
Nov 21, 1996
Nationality
Brazil
Height
5' 10"
Weight
161 lbs
Foot
Right
Market value
€3.9M
Contract until
Dec 2028

In the rankings

Next game

Pumas UNAM vs Tigres UANL · Saturday, October 24, 2026, 11:10 PM

2026/27 season by competition

CompetitionPGoalsAstRtg
Liga MX11616.96
Leagues Cup3006.07
CONCACAF Champions Cup1007.34
Total15616.81

Season data updated every 24 hours.

Recent games

Market value

€3.9M

estimate from Oct 2026

Oct 2024Oct 2026

Career

ClubPeriodPGoals
Pumas UNAMPumas UNAM2026–3814
FlamengoFlamengo2025–2026324
Qarabağ FK2023–20258142
Chaves2022–2023324
BoavistaLoan return2022–2022––
ChavesLoan2020–2022499
EstorilEstoril2019–2020256
Vila NovaLoan2019–2019111
Athletico-PRAthletico-PRLoan return2018–201910
FigueirenseLoan2018–2018252
Athletico-PRAthletico-PRLoan return2018–2018––
NovorizontinoLoan2017–2018134
Brasil de PelotasLoan2017–2017282
Athletico-PRAthletico-PR2016–2017110
Portimonense2016–201610
Guaratingueta2015–201672
Athletico-PRAthletico-PR2015–201540

Transfer history

FAQ

How many goals has Juninho scored?

Juninho has 8 goals and 1 assist in the Liga MX 2026-27.

Which team does Juninho play for?

Juninho plays for Pumas UNAM (Forward).

When is Juninho's next game?

Pumas UNAM vs Tigres UANL, on Saturday, October 24 at 11:10 PM (ET).