Midfielder · Gotham FC
Jaedyn Shaw
#10
Jaedyn Shaw (Gotham FC) has 10 goals and 5 assists in 24 games in the NWSL 2026.
Profile
- Team
- Gotham FC
- Position
- Midfielder
- Shirt
- 10
- Age
- 21
- Born
- Nov 20, 2004
- Nationality
- USA
- Height
- 5' 6"
- Weight
- 126 lbs
In the rankings
- Top scorers · NWSL14 · 10
- Assists · NWSL15 · 5
Next game
Orlando Pride vs Gotham FC · Sunday, October 25, 2026, 3:00 PM
Season by competition
| Competition | Starts | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Women's International Friendly | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 NWSL Challenge Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 NWSL | 24 | 10 | 5 | 51 | 21 | 2 | 0 |
Source: ESPN
Recent games
| Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 4, 2026 | DAngel City FC1-1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | WChicago Stars FC3-1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19, 2026 | W@ North Carolina Courage2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | W@ Racing Louisville FC2-1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 6, 2026 | L@ Denver Summit FC3-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
FAQ
How many goals has Jaedyn Shaw scored?
Jaedyn Shaw has 10 goals and 5 assists in the NWSL 2026.
Which team does Jaedyn Shaw play for?
Jaedyn Shaw plays for Gotham FC (Midfielder).
When is Jaedyn Shaw's next game?
Orlando Pride vs Gotham FC, on Sunday, October 25 at 3:00 PM (ET).