News

Monterrey news

Latest
Monterrey

Preview

Monterrey host Guadalajara at Estadio BBVA in Liga MX on Oct. 24

Monterrey host Guadalajara at Estadio BBVA on Oct. 24 at 21:00 ET. Chivas are unbeaten on the road in Apertura 2026.

José Gaspard ·

Transfers and roster movesRumours and moves with their source. No made-up fees.See transfers →

Upcoming games

Sat, Oct 31

Sat, Nov 7

8:00 PMTolucaMonterrey

Sat, Nov 14

6:00 PMQueretaroMonterrey

Sat, Nov 21

8:00 PMUNAMMonterrey

Latest results

Sat, Oct 24

Wed, Oct 21

Sun, Oct 18

Sat, Oct 10

FinalAmérica1Monterrey1

Fri, Sep 25

FinalAtlante4Monterrey2

Sat, Sep 19

FinalMonterrey1Cruz Azul0

Sat, Sep 12

FinalMonterrey0Tigres0

Sun, Sep 6

FinalToluca2Monterrey0
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1AméricaAmérica12831+1627
2GuadalajaraGuadalajara14752+926
3TolucaToluca14653+1023
4Cruz AzulCruz Azul13724+723
5LeónLeón14644+322
6AtlasAtlas13634-221
7MonterreyMonterrey13625+520
8QuerétaroQueretaro12624+120
9SantosSantos13616+319
10Atlético de San LuisAtl. San Luis14545-319

Full standings →