News

Liverpool news

Latest
Liverpool
2022-07-21 Fußball, Männer,Freundschaftsspiel, RB Leipzig - FC Liverpool 1DX 2029 by Stepro (file photo)

PreviewChampions League

Liverpool vs. Villarreal preview: Champions League clash at Anfield

Liverpool, on 6 points, host Villarreal, on 3, at Anfield on October 20 in the Champions League, with lineup doubts over Wirtz.

José Gaspard ·

From other Scorely editions

Upcoming games

Sun, Oct 25

Sun, Nov 1

11:30 AMLiverpoolArsenal

Wed, Nov 4

12:45 PMFenerbahceLiverpool

Sun, Nov 8

9:00 AMC PalaceLiverpool

Sun, Nov 22

11:30 AMLiverpoolMan United

Wed, Nov 25

3:00 PMClub BruggeLiverpool

Sun, Nov 29

7:00 AMEvertonLiverpool

Latest results

Tue, Oct 20

Sat, Oct 17

Wed, Oct 14

Sun, Oct 11

Sun, Sep 20

FinalBournemouth0Liverpool1

Sat, Sep 12

FinalLiverpool0Fulham0

Wed, Sep 9

FinalLiverpool2Atlético1

Fri, Sep 4

FinalIpswich0Liverpool2
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Manchester CityMan City8701+1121
2ArsenalArsenal8701+821
3Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton7511+1816
4ChelseaChelsea8413+213
5LiverpoolLiverpool7331+112
6Aston VillaAston Villa8323-311
7BrentfordBrentford7241+510
8Leeds UnitedLeeds7241+310
9EvertonEverton8242-110
10Ipswich TownIpswich8314-410

Full standings →