Football · France

Championnat National (France) 2026/27

Teams

18

Games played

90

Goals

217

Goals per game

2.41

Leader

La Roche VF

National: how it stands

La Roche VF are top on 21 points after matchweek 10, but Rouen are only a point behind. SC Aubagne Air Bel, Villefranche Beaujolais and Bourg en Bresse Péronnas are in the relegation zone. The pick of the upcoming games is Rouen v Concarneau (2nd v 5th) on Saturday 31 October at 13:45 (UK time). The recent shock was Paris 13 Atlético (10th) beating Rouen (2nd): Paris 13 Atlético 3-1 Rouen.

Full table →

Matches of the day · Fri 6 Nov

UK time

No matches from these competitions on this day.

Next day with matches: Sat 7 Nov →

Upcoming fixtures

UK time

Thu 29 Oct

Sat 31 Oct

Thu 5 Nov

19:45ValenciennesOrléans

Latest results

All results →

Sat 17 Oct

Thu 15 Oct

Sat 3 Oct

FTVersailles1Valenciennes0

Table 2026-27

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1La Roche VFLa Roche VF10631+621
2RouenRouen10622+1020
3VersaillesVersailles10613+219
4CaenCaen10604+618
5ConcarneauConcarneau10451+417
6Le PuyLe Puy10514+316
7AmiensAmiens10442+916
8CannesCannes10361+615
9FC Fleury 91FC Fleury 9110433+415
10Paris 13 AtléticoParis 13 Atlético10433015

Full table →

Today's newsThe latest from your leagues: newsroom stories and today's headlines.Read news →

National: frequently asked questions

Who is top of the National?

La Roche VF are top on 21 points after matchweek 10, but Rouen are only a point behind.

When is the next National matchweek?

It starts on Thursday 29 October with Amiens v Thionville Lusitanos at 19:45 (UK time).

Who is in the National relegation zone?

SC Aubagne Air Bel, Villefranche Beaujolais and Bourg en Bresse Péronnas, from 16th to 18th.

How many goals per game are scored in the Championnat National (France)?

217 goals in 90 games: 2.41 per game.