Fort Wayne

Soccer · USL League One

Fort Wayne schedule: next game, start time and scores

Next: Fort Wayne vs Athletic Club Boise · Sat, Oct 24 7:30 PM (ET)

DDWWL

When do the Fort Wayne play next?

Fort Wayne play Athletic Club Boise on Saturday, October 24 at 7:30 PM (ET) at Ruoff Mortgage Stadium. Last result: Fort Wayne 1-3 Sarasota Paradise (Oct 17). They sit 8th on 45 points.

Fort Wayne play in the USL League One and sit 8th on 45 points.

Position

8th

Apps

31

W-D-L

12-9-10

Goals for

47

Goals against

40

Points

45

Competition
USL League One
Position
8th · 45 pts

Upcoming matches

Sat, Oct 24

Latest results

Sat, Oct 17

Sat, Oct 10

Wed, Oct 7

FinalCorpus Christi1Fort Wayne3

Sat, Oct 3

FinalFort Wayne0Madison0

Sat, Sep 26

FinalCharlotte1Fort Wayne1

Sat, Sep 19

FinalFort Wayne2FC Naples2
#TeamPGDPts
5Spokane Velocity FCSpokane31+754
6One KnoxvilleKnoxville32+1654
7Chattanooga Red WolvesChattanooga31+646
8Fort WayneFort Wayne31+745
9FC NaplesFC Naples31-843
10Westchester SCWestchester31+439
11Sarasota ParadiseSarasota31-239

Team top scorers

  1. 1Taig Healy31 Apps11
  2. 2Ryan Becher26 Apps9
  3. 3Tiago Dias30 Apps4
  4. 4Kabiru Gafar27 Apps3
  5. 5Jack Thomas23 Apps3
  6. 6Clarence Awoudor29 Apps2

Fort Wayne: frequently asked questions

When do the Fort Wayne play next?

Fort Wayne v Athletic Club Boise (USL League One), Saturday, October 24, 2026 at 7:30 PM (ET).

Where are Fort Wayne in the table?

Fort Wayne are 8th in the USL League One on 45 points.

How did Fort Wayne get on in their last game?

Fort Wayne 1-3 Sarasota Paradise, Saturday, October 17, 2026.

Who is Fort Wayne's top scorer?

Taig Healy, with 11 goals in 31 games this season.