Rankings

UEFA club coefficients

Bayern München are first on 131.500 points, ahead of Arsenal (130.000). Published on October 22, 2026.

UEFA club coefficients · October 22, 2026

#ClubCountry22/2323/2424/2525/2626/27Total
1Bayern MünchenGermany27.00028.00027.25039.25010.000131.500
2ArsenalEngland17.00022.00036.00044.00011.000130.000
3Real MadridSpain29.00034.00024.50027.00012.000126.500
4ParisFrance19.00023.00033.50037.50012.000125.000
5InterItaly29.00020.00040.25019.7508.000117.000
6LiverpoolEngland19.00020.00029.50028.50012.000109.000
7Man CityEngland33.00028.00014.75022.75010.000108.500
8BarcelonaSpain9.00023.00036.25030.00010.000108.250
9B. DortmundGermany18.00029.00027.75016.00010.000100.750
10LeverkusenGermany19.00029.00023.25019.7506.00097.000
11Aston VillaEngland–17.00030.25035.75012.00095.000
12AtletiSpain8.00024.00026.50027.2509.00094.750
13RomaItaly22.00021.00014.50017.2509.00083.750
14Club BruggeBelgium17.00021.00015.75014.50010.00078.250
15Sporting CPPortugal14.00012.00014.50027.50010.00078.000
16TottenhamEngland18.000–32.25026.750–77.000
17PortoPortugal18.00019.0009.75024.0006.00076.750
18FiorentinaItaly20.00022.00020.00014.250–76.250
19BenficaPortugal25.00014.00018.75012.2506.00076.000
20Real BetisSpain16.0006.00019.25022.25012.00075.500
21ChelseaEngland21.000–30.00023.250–74.250
22PSVNetherlands11.00017.00021.25012.0009.00070.250
23AtalantaItaly–28.00021.00019.0002.00070.000
24Man UtdEngland19.0007.00032.500–8.00066.500
25NapoliItaly25.00017.000–12.0008.00062.000
26MilanItaly24.00016.00019.000–2.00061.000
27FenerbahçeTürkiye17.00014.00011.25010.5008.00060.750
28OlympiacosGreece3.00017.00018.50015.7506.00060.250
29ShakhtarUkraine11.00010.00011.00018.2509.00059.250
30FreiburgGermany15.00013.000–28.5002.00058.500
31LilleFrance–17.00024.00010.7506.00057.750
32JuventusItaly17.000–16.25019.0005.00057.250
33Bodø/GlimtNorway3.0008.00021.00017.0008.00057.000
34FeyenoordNetherlands17.0008.00018.0004.0008.00055.000
35FrankfurtGermany16.0007.00023.0009.000–55.000
36FerencvárosHungary12.0009.00010.00017.2506.00054.250
37AZ AlkmaarNetherlands19.0004.00012.50014.3754.00053.875
38Union SGBelgium19.0008.0009.00012.0005.00053.000
39LeipzigGermany18.00018.0008.000–8.00052.000
40Real SociedadSpain16.00018.00014.000–3.00051.000
41LazioItaly6.00018.00026.000––50.000
42BragaPortugal7.0007.0007.00026.7502.00049.750
43LyonFrance––22.75022.0004.00048.750
44Viktoria PlzeňCzechia4.00017.00013.25013.7500.00048.000
45West HamEngland29.00019.000–––48.000
46GalatasarayTürkiye–8.00012.75017.7508.00046.500
47MonacoFrance9.000–17.00015.0004.00045.000
48CopenhagenDenmark7.00015.0007.37512.0003.00044.375
49VillarrealSpain12.00016.000–7.0008.00043.000
50RangersScotland4.00014.00019.2503.0002.50042.750
51MidtjyllandDenmark8.0002.5009.25021.5001.00042.250
52Slavia PrahaCzechia6.00015.0004.0009.0007.00041.000
53GNK DinamoCroatia7.0009.00014.0007.5003.00040.500
54Athletic ClubSpain––26.75012.000–38.750
55StuttgartGermany––13.00014.50011.00038.500
56AjaxNetherlands8.0005.00013.25010.0002.00038.250
57MarseilleFrance8.00018.000–12.0000.00038.000
58CelticScotland6.0007.00016.0009.0000.00038.000
59PAOKGreece1.50015.0007.75011.0002.50037.750
60Sparta PrahaCzechia1.50010.0009.00012.7503.00036.250
61QarabağAzerbaijan6.00011.0003.00013.7502.50036.250
62S. BratislavaSlovakia12.0008.0006.0004.0006.00036.000
63PanathinaikosGreece2.0003.00011.00013.2504.00033.250
64Crvena ZvezdaSerbia4.0005.00010.00012.5001.00032.500
65DjurgårdenSweden13.0001.50017.500––32.000
66SalzburgAustria9.0007.0008.0004.0003.00031.000
67BolognaItaly––11.00019.750–30.750
68AEK AthensGreece–3.0002.00017.5008.00030.500
69AnderlechtBelgium12.000–13.7502.5002.00030.250
70GentBelgium11.00010.0007.000–2.00030.000
71NewcastleEngland–8.000–21.750–29.750
72Legia WarszawaPoland–9.00015.5004.000–28.500
73SK RapidAustria2.5002.50018.2502.5002.50028.250
74Lech PoznańPoland14.0002.000–11.2501.00028.250
75Sturm GrazAustria6.0004.00010.0005.0003.00028.000
76LudogoretsBulgaria5.0009.0004.0007.7501.50027.250
77SevillaSpain21.0006.000–––27.000
78M. Tel-AvivIsrael2.50014.0004.0003.0002.50026.000
79FCSBRomania2.5002.00014.5005.0001.50025.500
80LuganoSwitzerland2.0003.00014.2502.0004.00025.250
81PafosCyprus––11.12513.0001.00025.125
82RennesFrance11.00010.000––4.00025.000
83GenkBelgium–7.000–18.000–25.000
84Crystal PalaceEngland–––21.8753.00024.875
85JagielloniaPoland––14.0008.0002.00024.000
86CeljeSlovenia–2.5009.50011.0001.00024.000
87Nott'm ForestEngland–––23.000–23.000
88BaselSwitzerland17.0001.500–4.000–22.500
89RakówPoland2.5003.000–14.2502.50022.250
90Rayo VallecanoSpain–––22.000–22.000
91AEK LarnacaCyprus4.0002.0001.50012.7501.50021.750
92StrasbourgFrance–––21.500–21.500
93Young BoysSwitzerland2.5007.0006.0006.000–21.500
94BournemouthEngland––––6.00021.292
95SunderlandEngland––––5.00021.292
96BrightonEngland–16.000––3.00021.292
97OmoniaCyprus3.0002.0005.3756.8754.00021.250
98BaşakşehirTürkiye12.000–5.0002.5001.50021.000
99LensFrance–10.0002.500–8.00020.500
100NiceFrance14.000–3.0003.000–20.000

Source: UEFA (comp.uefa.com) · Updated by the source on October 22, 2026

UEFA club coefficients: frequently asked questions

Who is top of the UEFA club coefficients?

Bayern München are first on 131.500 points, ahead of Arsenal (130.000). Published on October 22, 2026.