Ottawa Rapid FC Women

Midfielder · Ottawa Rapid FC Women

Min-Young Jung

#20

Min-Young Jung (Ottawa Rapid FC Women) has 1 goal and 0 assists in the Northern Super League 2026.

Profile

Team
Ottawa Rapid FC Women
Position
Midfielder
Shirt
20
Age
26
Born
Sep 28, 2000
Height
5' 4"
Weight
121 lbs

In the rankings

Next game

Montreal Roses FC Women vs Ottawa Rapid FC Women · Friday, October 23, 2026, 7:00 PM

Season by competition

CompetitionStartsGoalsAstShotsOn targetYCRC
2026 Women's International Friendly2004000
2026 NSL181012140
2026 AFC Women's Asian Cup4005100

Source: ESPN

Recent games

GoalsAstShotsOn targetYCRC
Oct 18, 2026WVancouver Rise FC5-2000000
Sep 13, 2026L@ Vancouver Rise FC4-0000000
Sep 6, 2026LMontreal Roses FC3-2001000
Aug 30, 2026L@ AFC Toronto2-1000010
Aug 22, 2026LVancouver Rise FC5-1000010

FAQ

How many goals has Min-Young Jung scored?

Min-Young Jung has 1 goal and 0 assists in the Northern Super League 2026.

Which team does Min-Young Jung play for?

Min-Young Jung plays for Ottawa Rapid FC Women (Midfielder).

When is Min-Young Jung's next game?

Montreal Roses FC Women vs Ottawa Rapid FC Women, on Friday, October 23 at 7:00 PM (ET).