Forward · Detroit City FC
Darren Smith
#7
Darren Smith (Detroit City FC) has 14 goals and 1 assist in 26 games in the USL Championship 2026.
Profile
- Team
- Detroit City FC
- Position
- Forward
- Shirt
- 7
- Age
- 30
- Born
- Mar 26, 1996
- Nationality
- South Africa
- Height
- 5' 9"
- Weight
- 161 lbs
In the rankings
- Top scorers · USL Championship3 · 14
Next game
Louisville City FC vs Detroit City FC · Saturday, October 24, 2026, 7:00 PM
Season by competition
| Competition | Starts | Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 U.S. Open Cup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 USL Championship | 24 | 14 | 1 | 47 | 29 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 USL Cup | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
Source: ESPN
Recent games
| Goals | Ast | Shots | On target | YC | RC | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 17, 2026 | L@ Tampa Bay Rowdies1-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10, 2026 | WRhode Island FC1-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 3, 2026 | WBirmingham Legion FC1-0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 30, 2026 | W@ Brooklyn FC3-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 26, 2026 | DColorado Springs Switchbacks FC0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
FAQ
How many goals has Darren Smith scored?
Darren Smith has 14 goals and 1 assist in the USL Championship 2026.
Which team does Darren Smith play for?
Darren Smith plays for Detroit City FC (Forward).
When is Darren Smith's next game?
Louisville City FC vs Detroit City FC, on Saturday, October 24 at 7:00 PM (ET).