News

Vancouver Whitecaps news

Latest
Vancouver Whitecaps
Breel Embolo during a Bundesliga match

TransfersMLS

MLS transfer market 2026: Embolo, Casemiro, Alexis Sánchez and the summer's biggest moves

Breel Embolo to Atlanta, Casemiro to Inter Miami, Alexis Sánchez to Montréal: the key MLS signings of the 2026 Secondary Transfer Window, club by club.

Andrés Villagómez ·

Betting guides for your countryHow to read odds, check licences and gamble responsibly, with official sources.Read guides →

Upcoming games

Sat, Oct 24

Wed, Oct 28

Sun, Nov 1

4:30 PMVancouverSeattle

Sat, Nov 7

4:00 PMCF MontréalVancouver

Latest results

Sat, Oct 17

Wed, Oct 14

Sat, Oct 10

Tue, Oct 6

FinalChicago3Vancouver1

Sat, Sep 26

FinalVancouver3D.C. United3

Sat, Sep 19

FinalSalt Lake0Vancouver3

Sun, Sep 13

FinalVancouver1Austin2

Wed, Sep 9

FinalVancouver3LA Galaxy0
#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Vancouver WhitecapsVancouver301677+3255
2St. Louis CITY SCSt. Louis301497+1551
3FC DallasDallas301497+851
4San Jose EarthquakesSan Jose301398+1048
5Houston Dynamo FCHouston301389+247
6LAFCLAFC3112109+1546
7Seattle Sounders FCSeattle3011910+242
8LA GalaxyLA Galaxy31101011-940
9Colorado RapidsColorado3011613039
10Real Salt LakeSalt Lake3010614-336

Full standings →